Interdisciplinary challenges: from non-equilibrium physics to life sciences

00
Days
:
00
Hours
:
00
Minutes
:
00
Seconds

Registrations now Open!

MEET THE Speakers

Lea-Laetitia Pontani

Laboratoire Jean Perrin, Paris

Luca Saglietti

Bocconi Unversity, Milan

Suropriya Saha

Max Planck Institute, Goettingen

Baudouin Saintyves

James Franck Institute, Chicago

Federica Gerace

SISSA, Trieste

Jonathan Rodenfels

Max Planck Institute, Dresden

Alfonso Perez-Escudero

Center for Integrative Biology, Toulouse

Quentin Martinet

Institute of Science and Technology, Austria

Natalie A. Dye

Technische Universität, Dresden

Giulia Pisegna

Max Planck Institute, Goettingen

Claudio Maggi

NANOTEC-CNR, Rome

Christopher W. Lynn

Princeton University

Lorenzo Caprini

University of Düsseldorf

Amit Singh Vishen

MPI-PKS, Dresden

Xiaowen Chen

ENS/CNRS, Paris

Daniel Pearce

University of Geneva

Caterina Tomba

Lyon Institute of Nanotechnology

Nicolas Martin

CNRS, University of Bordeaux

Laura Caccianini

MIT, Cambridge

Alison E. Patteson

Syracuse University

Jordi Piñero

Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Barcelona

Carla Fernández-Rico

ETH, Zurich

Giada Forte

University of Edinburgh

Ivan Maryshev

LMU, München

Szabolcs Zakany

University of Geneva

Pasquale Digregorio

CECAM-EPFL, Lausanne

Billie Meadowcroft

Institute of Science and Technology, Austria

Sofia Magkiriadou

University of Fribourg

Peter G. Adams

University of Leeds

Farshid Jafarpour

Utrecht University

Sophie Marbach

CNRS, Sorbonne University, Paris

Charley Schaefer

University of York

Severine Atis

CNRS, Poitiers

Melissa Rinaldin

Max Planck Institute, Dresden

The Program

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
M
O
R
N
I
N
G
Active Matter Biopolymers Collective behaviour Single cell and multicellular dynamics
09:00-09:30 Sofia Magkiriadou Laura Caccianini Xiaowen Chen Claudio Maggi
09:30-10:00 Daniel Pearce Giada Forte Lorenzo Caprini Caterina Tomba
10:00-10:30 Pasquale Digregorio Charley Schaefer Giulia Pisegna Alison E. Patteson
10:30-11:15 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
Active Matter Cell-mimetic and intracellular organization Collective behaviour Morphogenesis
11:15-11:45 Ivan Maryshev Carla Fernández-Rico Severine Atis Natalie A. Dye
11:45-12:15 Sophie Marbach Melissa Rinaldin Quentin Martinet Lea-Laetitia Pontani
12:15-12:45 Suropriya Saha Nicolas Martin Andrea Giovanni Reina Szabolcs Zakany
12:45-14:30 Lunch Break Lunch Break Lunch Break
Energetics Size, shape and growth of Cells Neural networks
A
F
T
E
R
N
O
O
N
14:30-15:00 School presentation Jordi Piñero Billie Meadowcroft Christopher W. Lynn
15:00-15:30 Alfonso Perez-Escudero Jonathan Rodenfels Farshid Jafarpour Federica Gerace
15:30-16:00 Baudouin Saintyves Peter G. Adams Amit Singh Vishen Luca Saglietti
16:00-16:30 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
16:30-18:00 Poster Session Q&A Poster Session Q&A

REACH US Get Direction to the congress

Centro Congressi Frentani

Via dei Frentani 4, 00185
Rome, RM
Italy

Contacts

 info@interchall2023.com

Our Sponsors